Tok 3 Tok 4

Saturday, March 15, 2008

New Economic Policy ?

N.6

The New Economic Policy was launched by the Malaysian government in 1971.

The Year 1971

Richard Nixon was the President of USA (He is now dead)

John Lennon releases his megahit "Imagine" (He is now dead)

Idi Amin siezes power in Uganda (He is now dead)

George Best was the Star Player at Manchester United (He is now dead)

Samy Vellu was a Tamil newscaster with RTM (He is now as good as dead)

Your grandmother was a virgin. (...???...)

9 Condeminations:

Anonymous AhBoon condemn:

I was born after 1971, so I am still NEW! YEAH!!!

Anonymous Anonymous condemn:

The following statement shows that it is highly unfair to the Malay intellectuals and professionals.

"Essentially, non-Malays including myself have to frequently discount the achievements of talented and educated Malays as somewhat ordinary. Modifying the NEP would accord more respect to and self-respect for the Malay community. Once this journey has begun, it won’t be long before it becomes habitualised in the Malay psyche. Merit will ensue and your team will then be tested with the issues of designing the appropriate metrics/measures. Better this test than tests of nepotism and cronyism. Poor design is how the NEP got hijacked by the Umno elite and their cronies in the first place."

Anonymous Anonymous condemn:

fark 9 u. my monitor splattered with saliva! marhai. send my regards to sv.

Blogger pisang goreng 115,NF condemn:

your grandmother is virgin kar?

oh shit man........

it happen again......

Blogger allison condemn:

Gosh the last line was yet another classic...! HA

Blogger CK Tan condemn:

the last one IS funny man!!!!

Blogger leyaw condemn:

hahaa..the last one was damn 9 funny. But then i dont think my grandmother was a virgin at that time. My mother is

Blogger W_W_H condemn:

samy vellu is RTM reporter meh???

Blogger Cocka Doodle condemn:

I'm gonna build a temple in honour of Samy Vellu. The temple of Doom! LOL

Add your condemn