Tok 3 Tok 4

Friday, June 09, 2006

FIFA World Cup Fruitballs

In conjunction with the FIFA world, LP, the official Hailam Chicken Rice cook of the Maraysia football team has forced Lin Peh to post the following recipi. She wants to prove that she can do more than just chicken rice! So, please try it out and condemn ! If you think it's nice, please say so cause she promised to post more recipi via Lin Peh blog. If it's not nice, please condemn also ! So that Lin Peh can request her to prove on other things LOL! ;-) By the way, LP is also looking for a hubby ! HAHAHHHAHAHAHAH!!!!

Here's the resipi for World Cup Fruitballs

1) Prepared some melon balls, grapes, strawberries or orange segment.



2) Mixed them all in a bowl.



3) Add in some lemon juice.



4) Mixed well. Chooped fresh mint can be added at this time. Chill the fruit mix.



5) For the yogurt dip, put some plain yogurt in small dish.



6) Add in some granulated sugar or brown sugar and lemon juice in the yogurt.






7) Mixed well. Chill before serving.



8) To serve your FIFA Fruitballs Cup, put the mixed fruit in sundae dish. Drizzle some gurt dip on top the mixed fruit or served the dip aside. Garnish the FIFA Fruitballs Cup with strawberry.





26 Condeminations:

Anonymous LP condemn:

#$@%^$ Thanks for the free advertising.....gonna ask lilian to stuff the sweaty mascot into your face....

Blogger King's wife condemn:

niamah you....food blog liao ah?

Blogger Helen condemn:

you chee 9 jor sin ar?? *shake head*

Blogger Nine3 Nine 3 condemn:

What the FORKING with you ???

ok since is world cup football,middle of the night if you can't sleep sms me we cook maggie mee together just like Cocka, Sengkor and king wife, than we blog

Good idea mai??

Blogger JoMel condemn:

I also cannot believe this.... *gasp*

Blogger titoki condemn:

Oh my, The Virus!!! The Fever!!! The Balls!!! *faint* ;)

Blogger Wuching condemn:

nice fruitballs! i hungry liao..

Blogger Simple American condemn:

As coach of the Malaysian team. I want these players eating Steak and Potatoes. Need some bratwurst and pommes frits (french fries) so the team will be acclimated to German environment. Rumpsteak would be good too.

Of course fruit is good to supplement. But need real food if this team is going to win any fights. Appreciate LPs efforts.

I see that soccer, er football, has offsides. So it must be like hockey. You lot will be recieving sticks later on. Will teach how to maim the other team with them later.

Blogger Samm condemn:

Balls, balls, balls and more balls...... chi9jorsin ledi, hahahaha

Anonymous gbyeow condemn:

Nabeh... I thought we agreed you won't turn this into a cooking blog. Dowan come visit you anymore >.<

Blogger Cocka Doodle condemn:

lp....will you marry me? I can eat those fruit balls for the rest of our lives, to honour and to cherish, til laosai do we part.

Blogger wombie condemn:

So many karerful bolas!!! hahahah

Anonymous LP condemn:

Fruitballs only for opening ceremony punya appetizer lar. Since we "is" in Germany, next meal will be German food......Got to feed the masot and Maraysia team well.

Cocka if you got a lot of $$$$ for me to eat eat eat...then I can think think a bit lar.

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

LP:
$%%**(*&(^&^! Well...Lilian veli sayang Lin Peh wan. She won't do that to me ;-)

Alamak ! German also got chicken rice ?

King's wife/Helen/JoMel/Samm/gbyeow:
Diu ! Everyone including mah latt lor also do food! Why Lin Peh kenot do meh ? ;-)

Nine3 Nine 3:
Lin Peh prefer if we do syncronize Yamade with Piao Mei ! POST VIDEO summore ! Good idea ?

titoki:
You really faint or you just pretend pretend and hope Lin Peh will do the mouth to mouth with you ? Try again ! Better luck next time ! ;-)

Wuching:
Nice leh ? By the way, LP LOOKING FOR HUBBY ! HAHAHAHAHAH!

Simple American:
WEI! Your Chibye Amedikan Hockey is those Ice Hokey right ? Mana ada offsite ? Even if it's the Mangkali play mia hockey, also no offsite la ! For detail on Mangkali Hockey, please check with cocka or titoki !

Cocka Doodle:
Niasing ! LP just told me she no like peeple with MISAI wan ! LOL!

simmie:
karerful bolas? Ini LP lu mia kawan la ! Lin Peh no in charge wan !hahahah!!!

Blogger angel condemn:

lin peh, the 3rd last pic, the one with the white white "sauce" hor... errrmmm... reminds me of... of... u know... u know...??

so u thinks get "fresh" wan better than the one in the resipi got all the sugar wan, kan? :P

Blogger JoMel condemn:

I was so engrossed with the pics that I did not read the text. Only now do I know that this is not 'cooked up' by Lin Peh but by LP! Sorry LP babe!!! Minta Maaf. Oklah, now I am not as shocked, knowing that this is not LinPeh's creation. LP, good recipe wor... very good for entertaining guests. Thanks ya..

Blogger sotongking condemn:

meh hai o...tat topping looks like sperm la.

Anonymous LP condemn:

Lin Peh arr..your blogs must be so hamsap till...sigh!! Now you post real food, ppl also think something else pula...or may be they just can't accept the fact that you are turning your blog to pondan's blog? LOL!!

Blogger Ah Pek condemn:

barger, lin peh! after everything siap, you go and masturbate on it ah?!

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

angel/sotongking/Ah Pek:
Auntie! you damn 9 dirty (good) la ! Can turn Lin Peh mia decent post into humsap post again ! HAHAHAH!

JoMel:
In case you need the white kaler stuff, ask Angel, sotongking or Ah Pek ! LOL!

LP said:
Lin Peh already told you about the Lin Peh Branding lor !

By the way, the lastest song playing at the background is Lin Peh special dedication to you ! It's an official Ah Beng/Ah Huey song ! LOL!

Blogger sengkor condemn:

ppl watch worldcup no eat fruits la. ppl eat pizza or potato chips or fasang one.

Blogger Zara's Mama condemn:

whose hand is that? your piao mei or bini's?

Blogger Inevitable condemn:

Hmm... so many fruits later sakit perut...

Blogger pisang goreng 115,NF condemn:

hey..... i thought i was THE OFFICIAL snack at here... why dun use pisang.....
what i'm gonna do with my stock? pisang rotten fast you know....

Blogger candygan condemn:

i tot i salah read ppl blog.. c again , ngam lei.. lin peh blog wow... hahahaa...by the way , nice fruitballs ;p

Blogger Maverick SM condemn:

are you sure we won't go purging?

can eat ah?

Add your condemn