Tok 3 Tok 4

Monday, August 07, 2006

What if you see Ghost ?

The first thing you should do when you see ghost is to confirm that you are seeing ghost ! So, to make it easier for you, Lin Peh has compile a list of samples from the Internatioanl ghost catalog for your reference:

Chinese Ghost



Malay Ghost




Engrish Ghost



Other Miscellaneous Ghosts



However, please do not mistaken the following as ghost because they are NOT ghost ! As a matter of fact, they are all alive and kicking:

Non Ghosts



After confirmed that you are seeing ghost, please do NOT do the following:

1. Do NOT run
Just like when you see a dog liddat; if you run, you will be chased. The worst part is you will probably used up all the energy while you were running and left with nothing to fight with the ghost when you kena caught by it. So, you have to "pretend" you are damn cool liddat.

2. Do NOT close your eyes
The moment you close your eyes, you are just waiting to die. Have to open eyes big big so that you can study the ghost movement and plan for your next move. Also, in case the ghost give you a chun chun 4-digit lucky number, you want to make sure you can see it clearly!

3. Do NOT hide behind your friend
Remember ! You friend will be as scared as you! Under this type of emergency - age, sex, race, religion does not matter ! All also scared !

4. Do NOT call your friend:
If you suspect there's ghost in your home, please do not invite your friends to your house to verify. No one will come and you will probably lose your friends. Worst still, your friend may report you to Tanjong Rambutan that you go KooKoo already ! The best solution here is move house la !

5. Do NOT abandon your friend
This is very important especially if you are together with Lin Peh ! LOL!




32 Condeminations:

Blogger Lil Patchee condemn:

You didn't mention if see Chinese ghost, must hold your breath, carry garlics..

Blogger ah nel condemn:

u got burn konputer for them onot?they knot on9 c wat u post ler?


lil patchi:u watch too much movie liaw lar...cinese ghost cant smell ur breath unless u had bad breath...carry karlic coz its healthy for health...lol

Anonymous Pek Imm condemn:

There is one more ghost omitted - the Humsup Kuai aka Lin Peh. If you see him, my advise is - DO NOT ACT COOL. Just run for your life! This kind of ghost also don't give a damn about your age, sex, race and religion...LOL!

Blogger AceOne condemn:

Hehehe..malay kuai quite scary hor.

Blogger 5xmom ~chanlilian.net~ condemn:

LOL at the non-ghost between Ronaldinho and MJ.

Anonymous Hijackqueen condemn:

Wah, must remind myself not to click on your blog this whole 7th month. Dem scarry.

Blogger Inevitable condemn:

Dear Lin Peh sifu,
What happened if a female ghost is interested in me?

Sincerely Yours,
Wingz

Blogger CrazyGrr| condemn:

the VERY LAST pikchure.. Wingz is a non-ghost that look like a ghost??!! LOL!!

Blogger Mickell condemn:

If i see ghost, i will probably be scared to death ;p

Blogger Nine3 Nine 3 condemn:

Niasing u day day talk Kwei..u better careful wor !!

Blogger Helen condemn:

You so len experience, can I have a look at your ghost encounter resume? lol

Blogger cyber-red condemn:

lawak la youu

Blogger Kenny Ng condemn:

aiyah... if u never did bad things, y so scare about ghost? I experienced alot about kwai la... but I make dunno n dun care at all. That's the best way I think.

Blogger LP condemn:

Those ghosts will be so happy..so many bloggers wrote about them. I am wondering when those ghosts gather makan makan..will they use the komputer and read all the ghost blogs then kompare who wrote the best one?

Blogger angel condemn:

tok summore about guai lah... nanti yr opis got "sound" dun cum to me ahh...

and yes, wot abt the hamsap-est guai?? how could u have left that out??

Anonymous Anonymous condemn:

WEY! somebody highly recommended me to read ur blog and i find my beloved Leslie classified under your misc ghosts! hmmmph,,,bluekkkk! y u so bad??

Blogger Simple American condemn:

Sorry you get it all wrong Lin Peh. Being a perfessional in the horror biz you are so far off base it is not even funny.

If you meet a ghost and you are by yourself all you can do is stick your head between your legs and kiss your ass good bye.

If you meet a ghost and there are other living creatures present remeber one thing. You do not have to be the fastest. Just don't be the last. Tripping and pushing while not nice does improve your chance at being not last.

Remember this too. If you go looking for ghosts. They will come looking for you. muahahahaha

Blogger Cocka Doodle condemn:

Linpeh gah lu kong.....
Nowadays, I see many skimpily dressed gertai singers during the 7th month.
Is it because there are more and more humsap kuais lurking around?
If yes, how come you no advice what to do when encountering them? LOL

Blogger pisang goreng 115,NF condemn:

well if tou see ghost you see malay lady shost (the sound like name in 1 city in kalinmantan)
you must naked at all , beware if that ghost is humsap ghost

Blogger Sasha condemn:

U forgot about the tactic to get rid of ghost? Go total naked and run around or start to play mahjong la. And of cos, remember to wear your underwear on your head!

Blogger Wuching condemn:

can call ghostbusters anot?

Anonymous gbyeow condemn:

I agree with Lin Peh. The last one very important! Take your friend and run. Dun leave him/her together with Lin Peh.

Blogger Ah Pek condemn:

but last time, my grandma taught me if see ghost means faster pull out ku ku ciao and piss on him. what ghost oso not sked.

Blogger Shireen K condemn:

siao...... sampat kia

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

Lil Patchee:
Hold breath dat one only in movie la and garlics for angmor Kuai wan ! By the way, Chinese ghost you use "FU" ! ;-)

ah nel/LP:
I rather they no see Lin Peh post. LOL!

Pek Imm:
Humsup Kuai not only Lin Peh la. You forgot Cocka and Wingz also damn 9 terror meh ?

AceOne:
You like the malay kuai leh ? LOL!

5xmom:
Dat one your friend kah ? ;-)

Hijackqueen/Mickell:
U sked cause u done many bad things ? HAHAHHAHA!

Inevitable:
Are you representing Wingz or are you interested in him ? LOL!

CrazyGrr|:
Wingz is a hamsem non-ghost ! haha !

Nine3 Nine 3:
I oledi very careful, and you too ;-)

Helen:
You can search for it at jobstreet.com under ghostbuster ! LOL!

cyber-red:
lawak saja ? Tak lak hamsem ah ? LOL!

Kenny Ng:
Unlike you, I done many bad things so I sked lor :-(

angel:
My opis always got "sound" from piaomei wan ;-) LOL!

Anonymous:
Soli la....please cum back. NExt time I put itu Leslie hamsem hamsem wan ! ;-)

Simple American:
You so expert ! No wonder u are Kuai lor la ! LOL!

Cocka Doodle:
Lanjiao la ! Liddat also need to ask me ? Just look at yourself for the humsapness in you ! LOL!

pisang goreng/Sasha::
Naked all ? Mana boleh ? Nanti the ghost stim la !

Wuching:
Wo you gonna call ? Ghostbusters!!!!
Tiu ! dat wan is song only la ! LOL!

gbyeow:
Tank Q for your sappot !

Ah Pek:
U said it very well..it was LAST TIME when you were still virgin. Now...kenot liao la. the ghost will probably bite off your kkc ! LOL!

Shireen K:
sampat? same to u la ;-)

Blogger candygan condemn:

i miss my daddy vry much. wanna see him leh . How can i meet my daddy ar ??? hai....

Anonymous gbyeow condemn:

I think Lin Peh misunderstand me aledi. I say dun leave your fren with Lin Peh. If not afterwards Lin Peh diu 9 him/her. Take your fren and run. Leave Lin Peh there nvm. Wuahahahaha

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

candygan
Don't have to look far far, your daddy is always in your heart :-)

gbyeow:
I purposely "misunderstood" you so you can avoid kena screwed. Anyway, since you said it so clearly this time.......SCREW U LA ! LOL!!!!!

Blogger IceChyi condemn:

wahlao.. cannot visit ur blog in the middle of the night anymore. I see the pictures also so scared oledi then suddenly ur music play so loud.. Omg almost heartattack die ah!

Anonymous stone condemn:

cibai! music suddenly come out!!!

Anonymous gbyeow condemn:

Whoo! Got screwed by Lin Peh. Day is now complete. Wuahahahaha.

Anonymous Anonymous condemn:

Nam Mor Oh Nie Tau hoot...three time

Add your condemn