Tok 3 Tok 4

Thursday, February 15, 2007

Official Launch of Xin Nian Lai Lor



Ladies and genitalmen,

Sorry for the long long waiting and suspense suspense. Lin Peh hereby present to you the end produck of the 2007 Chinese New Year Sing Song Projeck:


He Xin Nian




The bloggers who participated in the projeck and the line they sing are as follows:

He Xin Nian


1st Round

Allison
He xin nian Zhu xin nian
Xin nian ah Nian lian nian

CY Gemini:
Bao zhu sheng sheng cui de xiang you nian

Wen:
He xin nian Zhu xin nian
Xin nian ah Nian lian nian

Kenny Ng:
Sui yue you you guang yin shi jian

John Ong,Wuching,Inevitable
Hui shou wang shi ru yan tong ku xing suan
Ji wang cong jin wan shi ru yuan

LP
He xin nian Zhu xin nian
Xin nian la Nian lian nian

Wingz
Yuan ta jia dou guo ge tai ping nian


2nd Round

Shooi, Lady Moon
He xin nian Zhu xin nian
Xin nian ah Nian lian nian

Frostier
Bao zhu sheng sheng cui de xiang you nian

Pin Pin
He xin nian Zhu xin nian
Xin nian ah Nian lian nian

Lilpatchee
Sui yue you you guang yin shi jian

Angel, Lin Peh,John Ong
Hui shou wang shi ru yan tong ku xing suan
Ji wang cong jin wan shi ru yuan

Lin Peh and Friends
He xin nian Zhu xin nian
Xin nian la Nian lian nian
Yuan ta jia dou guo ge tai ping nian

If you want to download the song directly to your computer, just right click HERE

Again, Lin Peh like to tank Q all of you for your sapport in this type of Eat Full Nothing to Do Projeck. Hope this song will bring many many good lucks to everyone.
Meanwhile, Lin Peh also want to say special Tank Q to 5xMom for hosting the file. Hope the song don't screw up her server ;-)

With this song, Lin Peh can officially sao gong for the year of dog. Have a happy new year, see you soon!

Gong Xi Fa Chai




26 Condeminations:

Blogger Wingz condemn:

niahmafulat!!! my voice so yuk suen u still put inside!!!!

wish you dragen horse sperm god!!

Blogger angel condemn:

Kamsia lu for all your Valentine hard work...

Blogger CY condemn:

Lin Peh, we bow to your sexpertise and wish you great year ahead with more piggy piaomei ;)

Anonymous allison condemn:

Wah wah... Hehee! SO nice... Tenkie sooooo much for your awfully sweeeettt effort! Gong Hey Fatt Choy Gong Hey Fatt Choy!!!

Blogger Cocka Doodle condemn:

The music like horse trotting liddat. LOL

Blogger King's wife condemn:

Eh, how come cannot hear my voice geh?? lol!

Another successful projek. Well done and thank you.

Happy Pig Year to you!!

Blogger PinPin 彬彬 condemn:

Thanks for the effort.

Happy CNY!

Anonymous gbyeow condemn:

Two words: Young Man!

Blogger aceone118 condemn:

Good job YOUNG MAN!!

Blogger angel condemn:

OK lor... ♪♪ Y O U N G ♪♪ M A N ♪♪!

Blogger Huei condemn:

Young Man!!

HaPPY ChINEsE nEW YEaR!!

Blogger dreamie condemn:

wah.. got special new year song, Lin Peh good performance wor ...

Here's wishing you good health, Gong Xi Fa Cai and a very happy new year.

Blogger 5xmom condemn:

Mahai, Wingz's voice betul betul like those hungry ghost kehtai.

Eh, I wanna buy Wuching's single, how much you charge jek? I arm luen wuching wan.

And that Kenny G's voice very nice ler.

Now I go back and blog hor.

Blogger Wuching condemn:

everybody fa chai!!! 5xmom, linpeh selling u my single? but i gave him for free wan wor..how can he make money wan!

Blogger Kenny Ng condemn:

YOUNG MAN! I just wanted to say... Gong Hei Fatt Choi~~~~

Blogger ah nel condemn:

lil fella...

Gong Hee Fak Coi

Blogger sengkor condemn:

san nin fai lok..

Blogger LP condemn:

Hi Lin Peh

Happi Liu Year ..and Gong Xi Fa Choi..where is my ang pow?

Blogger King's wife condemn:

gong xi fa cai to you and bini!

Blogger may condemn:

Gung Hei Fatt Choy!! wishing you good health and abundant wealth!

Blogger Inevitable condemn:

Year 2007, I wishes you Dragon Horse Sperm God!!!

Blogger FireHorse condemn:

Drop by to wish you Keong Hee Huat Chye!!! Eh maybe you should wear some clothes when people come pai chnia afturds tiok che kiah (shocked) leh.

Blogger Nine3 Nine3 condemn:

Bruder’s , may the year of Piggy bring you abundance, prosperity, wealth and great wealth. Continue Pretend Pig Eat Tigers and lot lot PioMei cum to your door step.

Blogger mistipurple condemn:

Lin Peh, i come wish you Happy New Year and abundance of good luck. may you continue to be the Lin Peh of all times!

Blogger Maverick SM condemn:

Happy New Year Buddy.

Gong Xi Fa Cai

Anonymous jessbabe condemn:

Happy CNY!!
GOng Hei Fatt CHoy!!

Thanks for tagging..hehe..
I dunno how to translate to mandarin la.. sorry

Add your condemn