Tok 3 Tok 4

Tuesday, January 17, 2006

Blogger Cha Cha Guo Xin Nian (Update 1)


As at the closing time of this Sing Song project on 16 January, Lin Peh have received many files until Lin Peh hear "gong xi gong xi" oso want to vomit oledi. Anyway, it's now the magic show time where Lin Peh need to do all the tuning and polishing to make sure the final product can beat those of 4 princess, 7 angels or even Loong Piao Piao. Meanwhile, Lin Peh want to thank the following all-star cast for their contribution to this projek:

1. Zara mama
2. GB Yeow
3. Pin Pin
4. Allison
5. Desmond 9394
6. King's Wife
7. John Ong
8. cocka-doodle
9. Helen
10. Helen punya Jantan
11. Y. Bhg Tan Sri Rojaks Wingz
12. JoMel
13. Little Pakcik
14. 5xmom
15. Thai Boxing Girl
16. Simmie Lang
17. LP (no blog wan) but she's Simmie Lang Punya BJ friend.
18. Moon Lady also no blog one but she said she is from moon one. Lin Peh wonder she knows Neil Armstrong ;-)

So, it looks like the response this time is even better than the White Christmas and Lin Peh think the reasons could be:

1. More people know us oledi after the White Christmas
2. Better promosion this time because we got a real Projeck Team
3. Picture of Andy Lau and Twins !

Anyway, there are a few individual whom Lin Peh was expecting to receive their recording but until today still no sound. Just in case, the have sent their recording wrongly to Polygram which already chap-lap. Lin Peh want to point out their name here so that they can resend their file to Lin Peh at xymalaysia@yahoo.com. These superstars are:

KL Podcast:
You did mention you dunno how to sing chinese language but Lin Peh already got said even just the chorus Gong Xi Gong Xi oso can mah ! It'll be great to have non-chinese in this projeck so we can promote the spirit of Muhibbah and make the gaoment proud of us.

She's Jess:
Just because Lin Peh got say like you earlier doesn't mean Lin Peh will sing on your behalf la!

Winnie Wennie
You mana boleh just do the Hanyu Pinyin for eveyone to sing and you sendiri no sing ? Don't tell me you oso no understand the Hanyu Pinyin that you did ?

Siao Cha Bor
Just for info, you can also sing from Tanjong Rambutan if you happen to be in there.

May
You want Hanyu Pinyin, Winnie Wennie so nice to do the translation and you no sing mana boleh ?

louyau-mike
You are from the original all-star cast, mana boleh no sing ?

Jason
I tought you said sure can sing in tune one ?

Ki, the rambling traveller
We (especially 9394 trying to sell this cd to overseas market la. So, if your sing, it'll be easier to get into UK market also.

So, that's the update for now ! Update 2 will be coming after the Projeck Team Meeting. Until then, Tank Q veli much and Gong Xi Gong Xi !

16 Condeminations:

Blogger may condemn:

lin pehhhhh! aiyo, I so malu. I dun haf audio recorder and mic ler. ok ok, I try n see if fren got anot, I borrow lah, hou mou?

Blogger Zara's Mama condemn:

Wow.. more people joining this time.. Good.

Luckily song longer. Or else everybody sing one word.. mm song!

Blogger King's wife condemn:

wah, so many let go your aeroplane ar?

Anonymous KL Podcast condemn:

Ok, ok... I will invoke the spirits of my ancient chinese ancestors to possess me to send u something, k?

(Hope my Irish ancestors dun kacau, or else we get an irish drinking song)

Anonymous LP condemn:

Now you know why my neighbours want to "gong" me lar

Blogger 5xmom ~chanlilian.net~ condemn:

Oi, oi, I the singing diva demand that you put my voice small-small and hide behind someone booming voice hor? Bcos the more I listen to the Mandarin, all my bulu-bulu oso stand up liao.

Blogger She's Jess condemn:

Yor... Lin Peh.. you mana ada like me. And I didn't expect you to sing on my behalf leh... just sing everything ler :)

Hmm.. I don't know how to record it leh. Let me try when i have time :P

Blogger She's Jess condemn:

And oh.. I am not superstar la.

Blogger +wennie condemn:

dun wan sing, i paiseh. ;p

Blogger Robin condemn:

haha, very song reading all your lin peh.

How come this year no dragon fly fly new year song one.. she only produce one cd per year and yet this year no have?

Anonymous yumsup condemn:

Yumsup dare not "ah chi ah chor" with Linpeh recently becoz yumsup no join CCQXN project. Sorry ya .. yumsup really cannot sing one!

Blogger wombie condemn:

aiyo people, don't be shy. Besides John and lojaks with their lengjai voices, we're just here to sing for fun and support lin peh's project.

Poor lin peh. He has to listen to our hiao voices so many times....hahahah

Blogger Nine3 Nine 3 condemn:

Woiiii..I sure die olidi..when cd come out???

Blogger She's Jess condemn:

Desmond, you are so excited abt selling the cds

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

may:
Ok. Your recording received. Tank Q!

Zara's Mama:
The latest count is more than 20 fellas. quite ngm for the length of the song for each one to get a line or so.

King's wife:
Maybe we can consider selling the aeroplane MAS la.


KL Podcast:
Your recording received. Ang Mor singing gong xi gong xi is surely interesting. Tank Q!

LP:
Don't worry la. They will eventually gong xi you when they hear the final produck.

5xmom:
Which of punya bulu stand ? ;-)

She's Jess:
Wei....like u so much oso no use la. Your file Lin Peh still no receive :-(


wennie:
Too paiseh next time cannot have baby wan la ! LOL !

Robin:
Dragon fly fly already FLY cause this year is dog year. In chinese, Dog can chase the dragon away wan ;-)

yumsup:
Tot you kena kipnap oledi. Anyway, since you kenot sing, you can dance kah ?

simmie:
You really understand this poor lin peh ;-) When you come back make sure you belanja makan. LOL !

Nine3 Nine4:
You do pirated wan first la ! LOL!

Blogger She's Jess condemn:

Lin Peh.. you don't need to like me leh.. like other people better.. :P

Add your condemn