Tok 3 Tok 4

Saturday, January 07, 2006

January 12 - Part 2 of Bloggers Sing Song Projeck

Due to the many request for Part 2 of the Bloggers Sing Song Projeck after the sucessful White Christmas, Lin Peh and the Singing Bloggers Gang decided that we should do a Chinese New Year song and hope to get some Chinese Mei Mei to sing with us this time. (since the gaoment says Chinese Mei Mei no do ear squat, they sure free to sing wan)

So, ladies and genitalmen, we will be launching the Part 2 of the Sing Song Project on January 12. Please remember to come here for detail and let's sing together !

Meanwhile, please help to spread the news. Let's make this Chinese New Year a HAPPY HAPPY ONE !

28 Condeminations:

Anonymous simmie condemn:

what song? What song?

Anonymous gbyeow condemn:

Haha. Time for some promo. Dun have promo poster ga?

Blogger Wingz condemn:

encore encore!!! oi apesal tarak ajak me sing together gether wan gahhh

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

simmie:
Patient la a bit. wait till Jan 12 and you'll know.

gbyeow said...
Promo poster Lin Peh must ask Wingz to do la. He can do really jinjang wan. See oso siok.

Wingz
Siapa kata talak ajek you sing song ? Ini kali u mesti mahu lagu tahu kah ? Ini Cina pek lagu you suer boleh mia. Lagi Lin Peh mahu lu tolong kasi design satu jinjang jinjang mia poster untuk ni projeck. Boleh tolong sikit ?

Blogger Nine3 Nine 3 condemn:

U should ask Wingz to sing solo ..he voice damn kau 1.

This time I cant sing as i dunno read chinese lei..but I can help u do promotion la.

u faster do I want to make some money for CNY.I want to produce cd and sell at pasar malam.

i give you back 20% loyalty fees to u la.

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

Nine3 Nine4:
Ok. Lin Peh will make sure Wingz get solo line this time.

Don't worry that you can't read chinese la. Can only do the chorus "gong xi gong xi" ma. right ?

Lin try get it out faster this time so you can make CD. By the way, you oledi got the franchisee from OGH ? LOL!

Blogger Cocka Doodle condemn:

dun forget to give hanyu pinyin lyrics hor. I orso cannot read cina wan..
There's one really jinjang CNY song..."sin nian lai lor........sin nian lai lor......."
lin peh, why your voice sound vely young ah? got take bird nest soup ah? lol

Blogger Siao Cha Bor condemn:

ya , can give hanyu pinyin ka?

instead of gongxi, gongxi, gonxi nie ah

can sing yame, yame, yaaame.....de ah

Blogger JoMel condemn:

You need my hiao hiao voice, just tell me. Eh, my friend said I can sing 'Happy Birthday to Mr President' like Marilyn Monroe leh. Don't play play. ;)

Blogger Nine3 Nine 3 condemn:

Loo Yau Kee (Lin Peh)
I give you More Ejaculation More Energy Tag(MeMe Tag)

Don't think u busy blogger sing song part 2 you no do the MeMe
You better do or i no diew u

Come to my blog

Blogger King's wife condemn:

**raise my hand**
dunno how to read chinese oso...

Blogger may condemn:

christmas songs I can sing, chinese songs I kenot! eh, can translate lyrics to hanyu pinyin anot?

Blogger Wingz condemn:

latuk lin, make amcam mia banner ar ? boleh kasi idea sikit ka ?

Solo tarak boleh lar ... nanti hujan, petir, ribut, Tsunami suma mali kakaka

9394 u n latuk lin got diew diew one ka ?? -_-"""

Anonymous louyau-mike condemn:

Lin Peh ... thanks for visiting my blog always ... u r added to my blog-idol links:)

Blogger Lil Patchee condemn:

Hanyu pinyin please!

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

Cocka Doodle/Siao Cha Bor/King's wife/May/Lil Patchee:
Don't worrry la. Lin Peh sure give the Hanyu Pinyin lyrics wan.

Cocka Doodle:
The "sin nian lai lor........sin nian lai lor......." Lin Peh dunno how to do the music wor :-(

The one not my voice la ! The voice belongs to the John Ong Leng chai voice. I pinjam his voice onli la cause many silai hear his singing white christmas all gatal and ki-hiao. So, I tumpang a bit la. LOL !

Siao Cha Bor:
The "yame, yame, yaaame.....de" is not singing la...but it will be good as special effect ! ;-)

JoMel:
Of course Lin Peh always need your hiao hiao voice.

When Lin Peh birthday cum, can you sing the Marilyn Monroe style 'Happy Birthday for Lin Peh when sitting on Lin Peh lap while Lin Peh smoke cigar ?

Nine3 Nine4
Aiyoooo ! U no pang yao enuf la. Oledi know Lin Peh busy with blogger sing song part 2 somemore MeMe sama I. Like dat where got Loo Yau Kee la ? Anyway, I sure do the tag wan. But dunno when yet ;-)

May:
Mana lu during the christmas song projeck la ?

Tan Sri Wingz:
Itu banner mia idea Lin Peh sudah emel sama Tan Sri? Itu top secret tarak boleh ceita sini la.

Jangan salah paham la. Saya tarak pernah jumpa itu 9394 mana boleh diew diew ngan dia. Mungkin kita pernah diew serupa mei-mei masa Yamade mia jam la.

louyau-mike:
Tank Q for adding Lin Peh to your blog-idol links. Can add Lin Peh to your payroll oso ah ? ;-)

Anonymous Jason condemn:

Oh Chinese song... This one at least I wont sing off key. :P

Blogger Helen condemn:

I thought you said u will torture ppl coming to your blog with CNY song?? Takda apa pun!!>???

I heard the promo you emailed me..... My God!! Damn good... very professional, very jinjang, very cheap.... definitely has Chinese New Year feel written all over it!! You ARE GOOD!! LOVE IT!

Can't wait for Wingz to do the poster!! lol Is that really your voice speaking Hokkien?? Or is it John's as well??

2 thumbs up!! Yat LAU!!

Blogger Kiki the rambling traveller condemn:

Hey Lin Peh
I live in the UK, but I oso wana play... can I sing too? I send u the WAV file or Mp3. Can or not?

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

Jason:
Good to know that you wont sing off key. LOL!

Helen:
Those who came yesterday to my blog already got tortured and GB yeow who provided me with the server ran out of bandwidth cause too many people like to be tortured until the server beh tahan ! LOL ! So, Lin Peh now sorting it out. Will start torturing everyone again as soon as Lin Peh got it sorted out.

Lin peh also still waiting for Wingz to do the poster!!

The hokkien speaking voice belongs to John Ong la. Lin Peh voice srewed up wan. Mana Boleh ?

Ki, the rambling traveller:
Wellcum wellcum !
Of course you can join !
Will give you the detail Jan 12 during the launching !
Tank Q !

Blogger Helen condemn:

** Disappointed ** I thought the Hokkien voice is yours....

Want to ask WIngz to include our NO.IDOL (Ngau/vomit jeong) Andy Lau to grace your poster? This will definitely attract more Ah Bengs to promote your song.... afterall, this kind of song also is their cup of tea. Who Knows... the song might even made it to be an Ah Beng anthem...(but u got to come out with the remix techno version where they can boom boom boom the speakers on their Kancil and Wira) lol

Blogger 5xmom ~chanlilian.net~ condemn:

Wei, what am I supposed to promote? Tell everyone to come to your blog on 12 Jan, issit?

Blogger +wennie condemn:

lin peh... i volunteer myself for translate lyrics to hanyu pinyin boleh tak?

my hanyu pinyin behli canggih one oh. ^^

Blogger 5xmom ~chanlilian.net~ condemn:

The code you gave me through gmail hor, cannot work wor. I tried to post and embed the mp3 but tarak bunyi keluar.

Blogger Wingz condemn:

diu lo ... i notchet do the banner ... mahai tonite kena burn midnite oil liow ... reminded me of last time skool exam mia time lol

Blogger Lin Peh condemn:

Helen
Your idea of Andy and music arrangement have been noted. Will bring it up to the management meeting and keep you informed ;-)


+wennie:
Tank Q veli much for the volunteer. Lin Peh looking forward to it. Can you please send Lin Peh an email at xymalaysia@yahoo.com so dat Lin Peh can get in "touch" wif you. Tank Q again.

5xmom ~chanlilian.net~
Soli 5xmom about the code. It has been corrected and updated and send to your gmail again. Soli la. No angry huh ? ;-)

Wingz:
Lucky Lin Peh see you again here. If not, Lin Peh have to DIY lor. Pheeeww...sweat la. Hopefully tonight u can kao tim for Lin Peh. If you need to drink the kao kao kopiO to keep u awake. Please charge it to the 555 notebook account of Lin Peh. Tank Q ! tank Q !

Blogger +wennie condemn:

'touch' adi, can feel it boh? ;p

Blogger Lil Patchee condemn:

Help! What software do you guyz use to record your voice? I used the Sound Recorder for the Christmas project, max length is 1 min only. How ahhh? Help!

Add your condemn